OLDEST MASONIC PUBLICATION IN CONNECTICUT
Annawon Lodge #115 A.F.& A.M.
THE COMPASS
Post Office Box 168
West Haven CT 06516-0168
WB Robert Gundersen – Editor-in-Chief
gundy06@sbcglobal.net – 203-530-7747
ANNAWON LODGE #115 A.F. & A.M. 2018 OFFICERS
Steven Mullins..………..……….……..Worshipful Master
WM (203) 824–4262 smullinsjpwh@aol.com
Richard X. Biela………………………….Senior Warden
SW (203) 361-7659 rbiela979@gmail.com
Kyle J. Podpolucha……………………………..Junior Warden
JW (203) 427–4289 gratefulkylep@gmail.com
Gerald A. Calabritto……….……………………………Treasurer
(203) 641-8383 gacalabritto@snet.net
Frank J. Andriulli, Jr…….…………………………….Secretary
(203) 559-0794 frank.j.andriulli@gmail.com
Robert H. Gundersen, PM………..Sick Visiting / Almoner
(203) 530-7747 gundy06@sbcglobal.net
Address correspondence to:
P.O. Box 9, West Haven CT 06516
Golden Rod Chapter #34, O.E.S. 2018 Officers
Jane E. Thomson, PM…………………………Worthy Matron
William K. Barr, PGP……………………………Worthy Patron
Joanne DeVoe………………………………Associate Matron
Stuart Smith, PP……………………………….Associate Patron
Carol E. Memmott, PM………………………………..Secretary
Joan Hedman……………………………………………Treasurer
Effie M. Yarrington, PM…………………………..Conductress
Shirley Serrano, PM……..…………Associate Conductress
Emma W. Capen………………………Secretary Emeritus
Worthy Matron Address
44A Bayshore Drive, West Haven CT 06516
Telephone: (203) 931-7471
Secretary’s Address
288 East Main Street #3, Branford, CT. 06405
Telephone: (203) 481-0177
Sunshine Committee Chairperson
Jane E. Thomson, PM
44A Bayshore Drive, West Haven CT 06516
Telephone: (203) 931-7471
JOSEPH ANDREWS CHAPTER #46, RAM 2018 OFFICERS
John K.M. Ryan……………..Most Excellent High Priest
Gerald A. Calabritto…………………………Excellent King
Allyn Willner, PHP………………………….Excellent Scribe
Alan M. Friedman, Jr……………………………………Treasurer
William C. Lang………………………………………….Secretary
John F. Steeves……..…………………………………..Chaplain
Robert H. Gundersen, PHP……………..Captain of the Host
William K. Barr, PGHP……………..Principal Sojourner
Edward O. Anyafulu…………………..Royal Arch Captain
Seth Strohecker……..……..……Grand Master, First Veil
James V. Jennette..……….…Grand Master, Second Veil
Frank Mangiero……………….Grand Master, Third Veil ……………………………………………………………..Sentinel
…………………………………………………………..Marshall
Leland F. McElrath……….……….…Treasurer Emeritus
Willis Copeland……………………………..…Organist
Most Excellent High Priest’s Address
6 Algonquin Dr. North Haven. CT. 06473
203-239-0571
2018 ANNAWON FELLOWCRAFT CLUB
Frank R. Mangiero, PM, President
Dennis J. Frosolone, PM, Vice President
Rich Biela, Sr., Secretary
Alan M. Friedman Jr., PM, Treasurer
William K. Barr, PM, Chaplain
James V. Jennette, Outpost
President’s Contact Info
fmangiero@snet.net
Telephone 203-606-4959
TEMPLE BUILDING ASSOCIATION
Gerald A Calabritto……………………………Chairman
Alan M. Friedman, Jr…………………….Vice-Chairman
John K. Ryan…………………………………..Treasurer
Frank R. Mangiero……………………………..Secretary
Mark Homburg…………………………Rental Chairman
John Garcia…………………………….House Chairman
Frank J. Andruilli…………….Ways & Means Chairman
Chairman’s Address
690 Jones Hill Road, Lot 17, West Haven CT
Telephone (203) 641-8383
Hall Rental Agent
Telephone (203) 278-9290
markhomburg@yahoo.com